Headlines Skinning Left, pagematch: , sectionmatch: 1
Headlines ( Leaderboard Top ), pagematch: 1, sectionmatch: 1

The Vote 2010: Know your Party List

MANILA, Philippines - The STAR is running a series on the party list organizations and their nominees, based on official records submitted to the Comelec.

 

175. SB (SULONG! BARANGAY MOVEMENT)

            1. Herminio S. Aquino

            2.Nelson F. Cortez

            3.Romeo T. Valorozo

Headlines ( Article MRec ), pagematch: 1, sectionmatch: 1

            4.Cornelio R. Ragasa

            5. Antonio Q. Ledesma, Jr.

176. SENIOR CITIZENS (COALITION OF ASSOCIATIONS OF SENIOR CITIZENS IN THE PHILIPPINES, INC.)

            1. Godofredo V. Arquiza

            2. David L. Kho

            3. Francisco G. Datol, Jr.

            4. Remedios D. Arquiza

            5. Linda G. David

            6. Nelson A. Sin

177. SMART (SOCIAL MOVEMENT FOR ACTIVE REFORM AND TRANSPARENCY)

            1. Carlito B. Cubelo

            2. Jose C. Calida

            3. Joseph B. Cubelo

            4. Reynold E. Osia

            5. Dave G. Sanchez

178. TUCP (TRADE UNION CONGRESS PARTY)

            1. Raymond Democrito C. Mendoza

            2. Anthony B. Sasin

            3. Ruben D. Torres

            4. Roland C. Dela Cruz

            5. Cecilio R. Seno, Jr.

            6. Milagros D. Ogalinda

179. UCAP (UNITED CADDIES AND GREEN KEEPERS ASSOCIATION OF THE PHILIPPINES)

            1. Hanson G. So, Sr.

            2. Hanson Y. So, Jr.

            3. Ruben G. Antonio

            4. Leovigildo H. Mijares III

            5. Violeta P. Gicalde

180. UFS (UNITED FILIPINO SEAFARERS)

            failed to submit nominees

181. UNI-MAD (UNITED MOVEMENT AGAINST DRUGS FOUNDATION, INC.)

            1. Teodoro L. Lim

            2. Harry C. Lorenzo, Jr.

            3. Joel A. Torregoza

            4. Lilia B. Lim

            5. Ruben C. Talampas, Jr.

182. UNLAD-PILIPINAS (UGNAYAN NG NAGKAKAISANG LAYUNIN AT ADHIKAING DAKILA)

            failed to submit nominees

183. VENDORS PARTY LIST (VENDORS AND TRADERS ALLIANCE OF PHILIPPINES PARTY)

            1. Yussuf Candidato R. Macalangcom

            2. Amna I. Sali

            3. Esmael R. Macalangcom

            4. Narciso G. Quioge

            5. Cristina V. Caybot

184. VFP (VETERANS FREEDOM PARTY)

1. Estrella DL. Santos

2. Manuel R. Pamaran

3. Antonio Q. Collado

4. Percianita G. Racho

5. Joel Joseph A. Cabides

185. WOMENPOWER (WOMENPOWER, INC.)

            1. Zenaida P. Reyes

            2. Gloria Wilma R. Encarnacion

            3. Maricar E. Matalam

            4. Eden R. Divinagracia

            5. Juliet R. Cruz

186. YACAP (YOU AGAINST CORRUPTION AND POVERTY)

            1. Carol Jayne B. Lopez

            2. Arnel N. Arbison

            3. Allen S. Ponsaran, Jr

            4. Kyrie Dea Maia TG. Montemayor

            5. Vianney D. Garol

187. YES WE CAN (YES WE CAN, INC.)

            1. Maynard T. Lapid

            2. Noah N. Nocon

            3. Amery S. Santiago

            4. Aristotle B. Viray

            5. Jean P. Tadeo

Headlines ( Article MRec ), pagematch: 1, sectionmatch: 1
  • Follow Us:
Healines Skinning Right, pagematch: , sectionmatch: 1